Tamanu Oil

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

What is Tamanu Oil?

It is obtained by pressing nuts & seeds from tropical trees called Tamanu tree. It is used for cosmetic purposes, skin care and medicinal value.

Which region does tamanu oil come from?

It comes from the most populous island in Indonesia called Java. It is composed by mountains, highlands, tropical rainforest, mangrove and more isolated regions; all suitable for various types of agriculture. One of them is Tamanu tree.

You may interested in our other product : Organic Dammar Gum dan go to our Product List.

Interested ?

Contact us to get more info, including detailed product specifications and pricing.

More Products

Organic Coconut Sugar

Patchouli Oil

Organic Dammar Gum

Organic Cashew Nut

Organic Coconut Nectar Syrup

Organic Coconut Nectar Syrup

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Edena Orchards Indonesian Organic Products

Join our Newsletter