Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

What is it?

Coconut Oil or also known as copra oil is extracted from mature coconuts and have a high saturated fat content. Coconut oil is used in recipes (pastries and cooking), cosmetic purposes and can be processed to make biodiesel.

Which region does it come from?

It comes from an island called Sulawesi, also known as Celebes. Numerous volcanos activity makes the soil property unique and constitutes a favorable element for optimal development of the agricultural sector. Despite all of that, the island’s greatest environmental threat is deforestation. Edena Orchards, try at our scale, to maintain the forest by working with local farmers using agroforestry.

Interested ?

Contact us to get more info, including detailed product specifications and pricing.

More Products

Organic Coconut Nectar Syrup

Organic Cashew Nut

Organic Dammar Gum

Tamanu Oil

Patchouli Oil

Organic Coconut Sugar

Join our Newsletter